Start a project

Gravity Digital · Dhaka · Est. 2016

Perfectly Gravitalized.

Brand, web, film and growth marketing that pulls the right people toward your business.

Scroll to fall in

Everything good has a centre of gravity.

Proof, measured

Pull you can measure.

01 / 03

South Sydney College

Education · Sydney, Australia

  • +15%enrolments
  • +20%website traffic
  • +25%brand awareness

9-month campaign

Read the case study
  • South Sydney College

    Education · Sydney, Australia

    +15% enrolments · +20% website traffic · +25% brand awareness

    9-month campaign

    Read the case study
  • Quest Educare

    Education consulting · Study abroad

    +30% leads · +20% conversion rate

    6-month campaign

    Read the case study
  • DecorX

    Home décor · E-commerce

    +20% sales · +30% website traffic from social · +25% brand awareness

    6-month campaign

    Read the case study

Re-entry complete

Back down to earth.

Here’s how we work.

How we work: get noticed, get found, get more

Act 01 / 03

Get noticed.

Identity, campaigns, film and motion that stop the scroll.

  • Branding
  • Creative Design
  • Corporate Elements
  • Video Production
  • 2D & 3D Animation
pH+ Water · campaign

Act 02 / 03

Get found.

Websites and search, built so the right people land on you.

  • Web Design
  • SEO
Windermere Homes · website

Act 03 / 03

Get more.

Ads and campaigns planned around one number: results.

  • Digital Ads
  • Campaign Planning
Quest Educare · intake campaign

Start here

Build your brief.

Choose what you need: drag a service into the well or press it. Then send it our way.

Your brief

Empty for now. Pull something in.

Selected work

Pull, in practice.

01 · Brand & Design

Bliss

A considered identity. In every detail.

02 · Marketing & Growth

Quest Educare

Connecting ambition with opportunity.

+30% leads · 6-month campaign

03 · Marketing & Growth

DecorX

Unboxing a home-décor brand on social.

+20% sales · 6-month campaign

Live websites

Built, launched, online now.

10 recent websites for clients in Bangladesh and Australia. Every one is live: visit it.

  • The Super Star Group homepage, designed and built by Gravity Digital

    Electrical manufacturing · Bangladesh

    Super Star Group

    The group site for one of Bangladesh’s electrical manufacturers: lighting, cables, fans, switches and its business units.

    ssgbd.com
  • The Cynergy Limited homepage, designed and built by Gravity Digital

    Solar EPC · Bangladesh

    Cynergy Limited

    Turnkey solar engineering for industrial and commercial sites, from design and installation to maintenance.

    cynergybd.net
  • The Super Star Solar homepage, designed and built by Gravity Digital

    Solar products & services · Bangladesh

    Super Star Solar

    Rooftop, irrigation and off-grid solar for homes, businesses and farms, with design, installation and after-sales support.

    superstarsolarbd.com
  • The ZAK Total Solutions homepage, designed and built by Gravity Digital

    Cleaning & NDIS support · Canberra, Australia

    ZAK Total Solutions

    Home, office and showroom cleaning, gardening and NDIS support across Canberra, with online quotes and booking.

    zaktotalsolutions.com.au
  • The Lemon Mint homepage, designed and built by Gravity Digital

    HR & business consulting · Dhaka

    Lemon Mint

    HR consulting, organisational development and business strategy for growing teams across industries.

    thinklemonmint.com

Creative orbit

Small screens. Strong impressions.

See all work
  • Above the traffic, pH+ Water
    pH+ WaterAbove the traffic
  • A sweet welcome, Fresh Refined Sugar
    Fresh Refined SugarA sweet welcome
  • Victory wall, Kansai Nerolac
    Kansai NerolacVictory wall
  • Work and play, CHUWI
    CHUWIWork and play
  • Come on in, DecorX
    DecorXCome on in
  • What is tensile architecture?, ShadeTech
    ShadeTechWhat is tensile architecture?
  • The next level, South Sydney College
    South Sydney CollegeThe next level
  • UCAS clearing, Quest Educare
    Quest EducareUCAS clearing
  • Straight from the source, pH+ Water
    pH+ WaterStraight from the source
  • Picture puzzle, Fresh Soybean Oil
    Fresh Soybean OilPicture puzzle
  • Monsoon campaign title, DecorX
    DecorXMonsoon campaign title
  • Powerful, durable, affordable, CHUWI
    CHUWIPowerful, durable, affordable
  • Lightweight by design, ShadeTech
    ShadeTechLightweight by design
  • Defend the digital realm, South Sydney College
    South Sydney CollegeDefend the digital realm
  • Study in Canada, Quest Educare
    Quest EducareStudy in Canada

Clients

In our orbit since 2016.

From colleges in Sydney to food, footwear and property brands at home in Bangladesh.

  • South Sydney College
  • Quest Educare
  • DecorX
  • Bata
  • Akij Food & Beverage
  • Energypac
  • Wonderla
  • Suvastu Properties
  • Runner
  • Paradigm
  • Bliss
  • DIRD Group
  • Shei Boi
  • Bangladesh Ansar & VDP
  • Arisent Education
  • Aim Driving Academy
  • Ausviz Migration
  • Super Star Group
  • Super Star Solar
  • Cynergy
  • ZAK Total Solutions
  • Lemon Mint
  • Cotton Candy
  • MUMM Real Estate
  • A&M Global Sourcing

Ready to feel the pull?

Start a project

info@gravitydigitalbd.com+880 1770 001221